Login | Register
 
 

 

 
Lodges  
   

 
 
 
Click on Map to View All
Odd Fellow Lodges in Texas
 
 
Lodge Name & Contact Info:
 
Meeting Place Address & Time:
 
Abernathy #809
Cherylene Vandygriff, Secretary
806-298-4053 or 806-777-9515
728 Avenue C
Abernathy, TX 79311
Thursdays, 7:30 pm
 
 
 
Amarillo #410
Harris T. Schuster, Jr., Secretary
806-374-7915
 
600 SW 7th Ave.
Amarillo, TX 79101
Mondays, 7:30 pm
 
   
Athens #961
James Curtis, Secretary
903-875-4643
 
1301 West Cayuga Dr.
Athens, TX 75751
Thursdays, 7:30 pm
 
 
   
Austin - Capital #23
John Dodson, Secretary
512-550-7537
 
 
 
 
 
6809 Guadalupe
Austin, TX 78752
1st & 3rd Tuesdays
(1st at 6:30 pm, 3rd at 7:00 pm)
 
   
Balch Springs #64
Henry R. Blahuta, Secretary
214-942-3216
 
 
12001 CrumptonCrumpton
Balch Springs, TX 75180
2nd & 4th Tuesdays, 6:30 pm 
 
   
Brownwood #219
Janice Kinkade, Secretary
325-646-4194
2400 Avenue C
Brownwood, TX 76801
2nd & 4th Mondays, 6:00 pm 
 
   
Carthage - Gaiety #84
Frances Moore, Secretary
903-693-5289
 
106 ½ E. Sabine
Carthage, TX 75633
1st & 3rd Mondays, 6:30 pm
 
   
Commerce #234
James H. Teel, Secretary
903-885-9520
 
 
1209 ½ Alamo Street
Commerce, TX 75428
Thursdays, 7:30 pm 
 
 
   
Conroe #67
Flem Keathley, Secretary
936-856-7464
1018 N. Roberson
Conroe, TX 77301
2nd & 4th Mondays, 7:30 pm 
 
   
Corsicana #63
Jane Dobson, Secretary
903-467-9181
 
 
3330 W. 2nd Ave.
Corsicana, TX 75110
2nd & 4th Thursdays, 7:00 pm
   
Dallas #44
Ivan Kotcher, Secretary
817-917-3003
1808 S. Hampton
Dallas, TX 75208
1st & 3rd Tuesdays, 7:30 pm 
   
Denton #82
Linda Hackler, Secretary
940-230-7714
hacklerlinda74@yahoo.com
1415 Eden
Denton, TX 76209
1st & 3rd Thursdays, 7:30 pm 
http://iooftxdenton82.weebly.com/
   
El Paso #284
Eric C. Smith, Secretary
915-820-0739
645 Wallenberg Dr, A-11
El Paso, TX 79912
1st & 3rd Wednesdays, 6:00 pm
 
   
Ennis #227
Levonne Cannaday, Secretary
972-921-2639
2309 S. Kaufman
Ennis, TX 75119
Tuesdays, 7:00 pm
   
Farmersville - Pride #228
Gordon Scott, Secretary
972-342-8617
 
801 Windom Street
Farmersville, TX 75442
1st & 3rd Mondays
6:30 pm Dinner, 7:30 Meeting
   
Ft. Worth - Fort Worth #251
Christy Parsons, Secretary
806-759-2996
1501 Hemphill St.
Ft. Worth, TX 76104 
1st & 3rd Thursdays, 7:00 pm
 
   
Ft. Worth - White Settlement #52
Christi Schretter, Secretary
817-239-5964
8216 Clifford St.
Ft. Worth, TX 76108
2nd & 4th Thursdays, 7:00 pm 
 
   
Garland #304
John Beaber, Secretary
972-636-2986
 
 
 
713B Main St.
Garland, TX 75040
1st & 3rd Mondays
6:30 pm Meeting, 7:30 Dinner
   
Gonzales #38
Larry J. Mercer, Secretary
830-263-0331
1405 Conway Street
Gonzales, TX 78629
1st & 3rd Tuesdays, 5:30 pm 
 
   
Granbury Lodge #237
David Johnson, Noble Grand
817-944-9035
 
First Presbyterian Church
300 W. Bridge St. 
Granbury, TX  76048
Meets:  2nd Tuesdays at 6:00 p.m. &
3rd Saturdays at 7:00 a.m.
   
Grapevine #402
 
 
330 S. Main St.
Grapevine, TX 76051
1st & 3rd Tuesdays, 7:00 pm
   
Greenville - Fred Ende #87
Garry Bolch
903-634-2115 
2411 ½ Johnson Street
Greenville, TX 75401
Thursdays, 7:30 pm 
   
Houston - Thomas J. Rusk Heights #225
Mary Tyska
713-812-1995 
115 E. 14th Street
Houston, TX 77008
1st Tues. - Meet & Greet Social Mtg 7:30 pm
2nd & 4th Tuesdays, 7:30 pm  
   
Houston - Greater Houston #6
Tisha Hinojosa, Secretary
713-637-6712
 
1030 Main Street
Pasadena, TX  77506
2nd & 4th Fridays, 7:00 pm
Great Houston Website
   
Kennedale #925
Jerry McGee, Secretary
817-597-8863
diamondmitexas@sbcglobal.net 
320 Kennedale Pkwy.
Kennedale, TX 76060
2nd & 4th Mondays, 7:00 pm 
   
Marshall - T. Whitfield Davidson #74
Gloria Smith, Secretary
903-938-4564 
604 Cross St.
Marshall, TX 75670
2nd & 4th Thursdays, 7:30 pm 
   
Mineral Wells #440
Walter Choate, Secretary 
940-682-1698 
 
610 Pythian Way
Mineral Wells, TX 76067
1st & 3rd Thursdays, 7:30 pm 
   
Mt. Pleasant #66
Roxie Agan, Secretary
903-305-4369
4283 FM 1402 
Mt. Pleasant, TX 75455
Mondays, 7:00 pm 
 
   
New Boston #110
Mary Shelby, Secretary
903-824-1973
East Hoskins Street
New Boston, TX 75570
1st & 3rd Thursdays, 7:30 pm 
   
Paris - Wildey #21
Arron Newman, Secretary
903-495-6466
3330 NW Loop 286
Paris, TX 75460
Tuesdays, 6:00 pm 
 
   
San Antonio - Harlandale #26
Illine Townsend, Secretary
210-846-3075
6720 S. Flores St.
San Antonio, TX 78221
2nd & 4th Mondays, 7:30 pm
   
Sherman #45
J.W. Bain, Secretary
903-815-9771
201 N. Walnut St.
Sherman, TX 75090
1 & 3 Tuesdays, 7:30 pm 
 
   
Smithville #393
Paulette Schubert, Secretary
830-839-4571 
406 TurneyTurney
Smithville, TX 78957
1 & 3 Mondays, 7:30 pm 
 
   
Springtown #75
Jerry McGee, Secretary
817-597-8863
112 S. Main St.
SpringtownSpringtown, TX 76082
1st & 3rd Tuesdays, 7:30 pm 
   
Terrell #232
 
 
 
200 E. Nash St.
Terrell, TX 75160
Mondays, 7:30 pm 
   
Tyler - William Tell #27
Mary Dawson, Secretary
903-535-9093  
220 ½ W. Erwin Street
Tyler, TX 75701
Thursdays, 7:30 pm 
   
Waco #137
Berta Poehls, Secretary
254-822-1204
611 Kane St.
Bellmead, TX 76705
1st & 3rd Thursdays, 6:00 pm 
   
Waxahachie #80
Tom Wright, Secretary
972-825-9277
 
208 ½ S. Rogers
Waxahachie, TX 75165
Mondays (except 5th Mondays)
6:30 Dinner, 7:30 pm Meeting
   
Winnsboro #19
Pat Hollingsworth, Secretary
903-342-6105
636 W. Broadway,
Winnsboro, TX 75494
1st & 3rd Thursdays, 7:00 pm 
 

 

 
 
© Copyright 2016 Grand Lodge I.O.O.F. of Texas | Website Design by MyNetWire | Terms of Use | Admin