Login | Register
 
 

 

 
Lodges  
   

 
 
 
Click on Map to View All
Odd Fellow Lodges in Texas
 
 
Lodge Name & Contact Info:
 
Meeting Place Address & Time:
 
Abernathy #809
Cherylene Vandygriff
806-298-4053 or 806-777-9515
728 Avenue C
Abernathy, TX 79311
Thursdays, 7:30 PM
 
 
 
Amarillo #410
Harris T. Schuster, IV
806-290-7684
600 SW 7th Ave.
Amarillo, TX 79101
Mondays, 7:30 PM
   
Athens #961
James Curtis
903-875-4643
1301 West Cayuga Dr.
Athens, TX 75751
Thursdays, 7:30 PM
 
   
Austin Capitol #23
John Dodson
512-550-7537
 
 
6809 Guadalupe
Austin, TX 78752
1st & 3rd Tuesdays
(1st at 6:30 PM, 3rd at 7:00 PM)
   
Balch Springs #64
Henry R. Blahuta
214-942-3216
12001 Crumpton
Balch Springs, TX 75180
2nd & 4th Tuesdays, 6:30 PM 
   
Brownwood #219
Janice Kinkade
325-646-4194
garysgirl.34@hotmail.com 
2400 Avenue C
Brownwood, TX 76801
2nd & 4th Mondays, 6:00 PM 
 
   
Carthage Gaiety #84
Frances Moore
903-693-5289
106 ½ E. Sabine
Carthage, TX 75633
1st & 3rd Mondays, 6:30 PM
   
Commerce #234
James H. Teel
903-886-6515
 
1209 ½ Alamo Street
Commerce, TX 75428
Thursdays, 7:30 PM 
   
Conroe #67
Flem Keathley
936-856-7464
1018 N. Roberson
Conroe, TX 77301
2nd & 4th Mondays, 7:30 PM 
 
   
Corsicana #63
Melinda Chew
3330 W. 2nd Ave.
Corsicana, TX 75110
2nd & 4th Thursdays, 7:00 PM 
   
Dallas #44
B.J. Miller
214-356-5185
1808 S. Hampton
Dallas, TX 75208
1st & 3rd Tuesdays, 7:30 PM 
   
Denton #82
Linda Hackler
940-230-7714
hacklerlinda74@yahoo.com
1415 Eden
Denton, TX 76209
1st & 3rd Thursdays, 7:30 PM 
http://iooftxdenton82.weebly.com/
   
Garland #304
Michael J. Dyer
214-328-2711
713B Main St.
Garland, TX 75040
1st & 3rd Mondays
6:30 PM Meeting, 7:30 Dinner
   
El Paso #284
Eric C. Smith
915-820-0739
645 Wallenberg Dr, A-11
El Paso, TX 79912
1st & 3rd Wednesdays, 6:00 PM
 
   
Ennis #227
Michael Dickerson
469-732-4784
2309 S. Kaufman
Ennis, TX 75119
Tuesdays, 7:00 PM 
   
Farmersville Pride #228
Gordon Scott
972-342-8617
grscott7@tx.rr.com
 
 
801 Windom Street
Farmersville, TX 75442
1st & 3rd Mondays
6:30 PM Dinner, 7:30 Meeting
   
White Settlement #52
Christi Schretter
817-239-5964
8216 Clifford St.
Ft. Worth, TX 76108
2nd & 4th Thursdays, 7:00 PM 
 
   
Fort Worth #251
Christy Parsons
806-759-2996
1501 Hemphill St.
Ft. Worth, TX 76104 
1st & 3rd Thursdays, 7:00 PM
   
Gonzales #38
Larry Mercer
830-263-0331
1405 Conway Street
Gonzales, TX 78629
1st & 3rd Tuesdays, 5:30 PM 
 
   
Grapevine #402
Roy Dulworth
817-602-4633 
 
330 S. Main St.
Grapevine, TX 76051
1st & 3rd Tuesdays, 7:00 PM
   
Greenville Fred Ende #87
Garry Bolch
903-634-2115 
2411 ½ Johnson Street
Greenville, TX 75401
Thursdays, 7:30 PM 
   
Houston Thomas J. Rusk Heights #225
Mary Tyska
713-812-1995 
115 E. 14th Street
Houston, TX 77008
Tuesdays, 7:30 PM  
   
Greater Houston #6
Faye Brothers
713-635-6352
fayebrothers1@gmail.com
1030 Main Street
Pasadena, TX  77506
2nd & 4th Fridays, 7:00 PM
Great Houston Website
   
Kennedale #925
Butch Montgomery
817-558-1014  
320 Kennedale Pkwy.
Kennedale, TX 76060
2nd & 4th Mondays, 7:00 PM 
   
Marshall, T. Whitfield Davidson #74
Gloria Smith
903-938-4564 
604 Cross St.
Marshall, TX 75670
2nd & 4th Thursdays, 7:30 PM 
   
Mineral Wells #440
Walter Choate  
 
610 Pythian Way
Mineral Wells, TX 76067
1st & 3rd Mondays, 7:30 PM 
   
Mt. Pleasant #66
Roxie Agan
903-305-4369
4283 FM 1402 
Mt. Pleasant, TX 75455
Mondays, 7:00 PM 
 
   
New Boston #110
Mary Shelby
903-824-1973
East Hoskins Street
New Boston, TX 75570
1st & 3rd Thursdays, 7:30 PM 
   
Orange, Iris #286
J.T. Ford
(409) 735-4773
1512 Strickland Drive
Pinehurst, TX 77631
Tuesdays, 7:30 PM 
   
Paris, Wildey #21
Arron Newman
903-495-6466
3330 NW Loop 286
Paris, TX 75460
Tuesdays, 6:00 PM 
 
   
San Antonio, Harlandale #26
Illine Townsend
210-846-3075
6720 S. Flores St.
San Antonio, TX 78221
2nd & 4th Mondays, 7:30 PM
   
Sherman #45
J.W. Bain
903-815-9771
201 N. Walnut St.
Sherman, TX 75090
1 & 3 Tuesdays, 7:30 PM 
 
   
Smithville #393
Paulette Schubert
830-839-4571 
406 Turney
Smithville, TX 78957
1 & 3 Mondays, 7:30 PM 
 
   
Springtown #75
Shirley Lumpkins
817-498-2989
112 S. Main St.
Springtown, TX 76082
1st & 3rd Tuesdays, 7:30 PM 
   
Terrell #232
Barbara Hall
972-563-3206
 
200 E. Nash St.
Terrell, TX 75160
Mondays, 7:30 PM 
   
Tyler, William Tell #27
Mary Dawson
903-535-9093  
220 ½ W. Erwin Street
Tyler, TX 75701
Thursdays, 7:30 PM 
   
Waco #137
Berta Poehls
254-822-1204
611 Kane St.
Bellmead, TX 76705
1st & 3rd Thursdays, 6:00 PM 
   
Waxahachie #80
Tommy Wright
972-825-9297
 
208 ½ S. Rodgers
Waxahachie, TX 75165
Mondays (except 5th Mondays)
6:30 Dinner, 7:30 PM Meeting
   
West Tawakoni, Fisherman's #191
Ray Mullen
214-632-0123
206 Dover Dr.
Quinlan, TX 75474
2nd & 4th Fridays, 7:30 PM 
   
Winnsboro #19
Pat Hollingsworth
903-342-6105
636 W. Broadway,
Winnsboro, TX 75494
1st & 3rd Thursdays, 7:00 PM 
 

 

 
 
© Copyright 2015 Grand Lodge I.O.O.F. of Texas | Indianapolis Website Design by MyNetWire | Policies | Admin