Lodges (Odd Fellows)
 
 
 
 
 
Lodge Name & Contact Info:
 
                                         
Meeting Place Address & Time:
 
Abernathy #809
Cherylene Vandygriff, Secretary
806-298-4053
  728 Avenue C
Abernathy, TX 79311
Thursdays, 6:30 pm
 
 
 
 
Amarillo #410
Harris T. Schuster, Jr., Secretary
806-374-7915
 
  600 SW 7th Ave.
Amarillo, TX 79101
Mondays, 7:30 pm
 
     
Athens #961
James Curtis, Secretary
903-675-4643
 
  1301 West Cayuga Dr.
Athens, TX 75751
Thursdays, 7:00 pm
 
 
     
Austin - Capital #23
Arro Smith, Secretary
512-500-7537
 
 
 
  6809 Guadalupe
Austin, TX 78752
Tuesdays, 7:00 pm
 
     
Balch Springs #64
Christina Jones-Holloway, Secretary
214-690-7574
 
 
 
  12001 Crumpton
Balch Springs, TX 75180
1st & 3rd Saturday, 1:00 pm 
 
     
Carthage - Gaiety #84
Frances Moore, Secretary
903-693-5289
 
  106 ½ E. Sabine
Carthage, TX 75633
1st Monday, 6:30 pm
 
     
Commerce #234
Dana Hawkins, Secretary
903-886-6515
 
 
  1209 ½ Alamo Street
Commerce, TX 75428
Thursdays, 7:30 pm 
 
 
     
Conroe #67
Arthur Lothman, Secretary
936.788.3998
  1018 N. Roberson
Conroe, TX 77301
2nd & 4th Mondays, 7:30 pm 
 
     
Corsicana #63
Nancy Chew, Secretary
903-872-7438
 
 
  3330 W. 2nd Ave.
Corsicana, TX 75110
2nd & 4th Thursdays, 7:00 pm
     
Dallas #44
Glynn Wilcox, Secretary
972-522-8770
  1808 S. Hampton
Dallas, TX 75208
1st & 3rd Tuesdays, 7:30 pm 
     
Denton #82
Gene Cagle, Secretary
940-387-7912
gene.cagle1983@gmail.com
  1415 Eden
Denton, TX 76209
1st & 3rd Thursdays, 7:00 pm 
http://iooftxdenton82.weebly.com/
     
Ennis #227
Levonne Cannaday, Secretary
972-921-2639
  2309 S. Kaufman
Ennis, TX 75119
Tuesdays, 7:00 pm
     
Farmersville - Pride #228
Ellen Cox, Secretary
214-354-3516
 
 
  803 Wisdom Street
Farmersville, TX 75442
1st & 3rd Mondays
6:30 pm Dinner, 7:00 Meeting
     
Ft. Worth - Fort Worth #251
Arlene Martin, Secretary
817.308.0068
 
1501 Hemphill St.
Ft. Worth, TX 76104 
1st & 3rd Thursdays, 7:00 pm
 
     
Ft. Worth - White Settlement #52
Linda Swanson, Secretary
817-247-0003
  400 W. Terrell Ave.
Ft. Worth, TX 76104
2nd & 4th Thursdays, 7:00 pm 
 
     
Garland #304
John Beaber, Secretary
retiredbeabers@gmail.com
 
 
 
 
125 E. State St.
Garland, TX 75040
2nd Monday
7:00 Meeting
     
Gonzales #38
Larry J. Mercer, Secretary
830-263-0331
  1405 Conway Street
Gonzales, TX 78629
1st & 3rd Tuesdays, 5:30 pm 
 
     
Granbury Lodge #237
Carley Jacobs, Secretary
817-894-7176
 
  602 Casas Del Norte Ct.
Granbury, TX  76049
Meets:  3rd Thursdays, 7:00 pm &
3rd Saturdays at 6:00 am
     
Grapevine #402
Ernie Runyon, Secretary
817.800.2500
 
  330 S. Main St.
Grapevine, TX 76051
3rd Tuesday, 7:00 pm
     
Greenville - Fred Ende #87
Johnny Cantrell, Secretary
972-979-4857 
 
  2411 ½ Johnson Street
Greenville, TX 75401
Thursdays, 7:30 pm 
     
Houston - T. J. Rusk Heights #225
Karen Olds, Secretary
713-819-5254
  115 E. 14th Street
Houston, TX 77008
1st Tues. - Meet & Greet Social Mtg 7:30 pm
2nd & 4th Tuesdays, 7:30 pm  
     
Houston - Greater Houston #6
Bruce Smith, Secretary
979-240-8074
 
2401 W. Bellfort
Houston, TX  77054
2nd Thursday, 11:00 am,
4th Saturday 10:30 am
Great Houston Website
     
Kennedale #925
Jerry McGee, Secretary
817-597-8863
  320 Kennedale Pkwy.
Kennedale, TX 76060
2nd & 4th Mondays, 7:00 pm 
     
Marshall - T. Whitfield Davidson #74
Gloria Smith, Secretary
903-938-4564 
  604 Cross St.
Marshall, TX 75670
2nd & 4th Thursdays, 7:30 pm 
     
Mineral Wells #440
Staci Marchbanks, Secretary 
817-771-0158
 
  TO BE DETERMINED 
1st & 3rd Thursdays, 7:30 pm 
 
     
New Boston #110
Mary Shelby, Secretary
903-824-1973
  East Hoskins Street
New Boston, TX 75570
1st & 3rd Thursdays, 7:30 pm 
     
Plano #114
Charlie Stephenson, Secretary
 
 
 
1111 Jupiter Road, #105b
Plano, TX 75074
2nd & 4th Wednesday, 7:00 pm
     
San Antonio - Harlandale #26
Illine Townsend, Secretary
  6720 S. Flores St.
San Antonio, TX 78221
2nd & 4th Thursdays, 6:00 pm
 
     
Smithville #393
Paul Dardeau, Secretary
512-237-2725 
  406 Turney
Smithville, TX 78957
1st & 3rd Mondays, 7:30 pm 
 
     
Springtown #75
Jerry McGee, Secretary
817-597-8863
  112 S. Main St.
Springtown, TX 76082
1st & 3rd Tuesdays, 6:30 pm 
     
Tyler - William Tell #27
Bruce Roberts, Secretary
903-521-4492
 
  TO BE DETERMINED
     
Waco #137
Berta Poehls, Secretary
254-822-1204
  611 Kane St.
Bellmead, TX 76705
1st & 3rd Thursdays, 6:00 pm 
     
Waxahachie #80
Tom Wright, Secretary
972-825-9277
 
 
 
  208 ½ S. Rogers
Waxahachie, TX 75165
Mondays (except 5th Mondays)
6:30 Dinner, 7:30 pm Meeting